Texas Junior Golf Tour

Bridlewood Spring Blast

**Round 1 of Bridlewood Spring Blast has been pushed back to 4PM shotgun start for all players**

Overview
May 19, 2019 Bridlewood Spring Blast
Category: Qualifier Series
Tournament Courses: Bridlewood Golf Club (Flower Mound, TX)
Registration Deadline: Friday, May 17 at 1PM
  • Eligibility:
  • Boys 11-19
  • Girls 11-19
Members Non-Members
$240.00 $290.00
Cost: $240.00 (+$50.00 non-members)
Notes: ***Tournament Full. To be added to wait list, email Donna Smith - donnasmith@tjgt.com*** 11:30 AM split tee start Saturday, 7:30 AM split tee start Sunday
Tournament Full
Divisions
Boys 15-18 (Full)
$240.00 - Max Field 49
Round #1 5/19/2019
Bridlewood Golf Club
Bridlewood 11-18 - Par 72 - 6604 Yards (130/73.6)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 11 5 15 13 9 1 7 17 3 12 8 18 2 14 10 6 16 4
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yardage 403 536 147 347 396 535 372 142 401 392 390 144 533 402 384 507 173 400
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 11 5 15 13 9 1 7 17 3
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 403 536 147 347 396 535 372 142 401
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 8 18 2 14 10 6 16 4
Par 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yds 392 390 144 533 402 384 507 173 400
Boys 11-14 (Full)
$240.00 - Max Field 5
Round #1 5/19/2019
Bridlewood Golf Club
Bridlewood 11-18 - Par 72 - 6604 Yards (130/73.6)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 11 5 15 13 9 1 7 17 3 12 8 18 2 14 10 6 16 4
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yardage 403 536 147 347 396 535 372 142 401 392 390 144 533 402 384 507 173 400
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 11 5 15 13 9 1 7 17 3
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 403 536 147 347 396 535 372 142 401
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 12 8 18 2 14 10 6 16 4
Par 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yds 392 390 144 533 402 384 507 173 400
Girls 15-18 (Full)
$240.00 - Max Field 34
Round #1 5/19/2019
Bridlewood Golf Club
White - Par 72 - 6061 Yards (130/75.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 13 7 17 11 3 1 9 15 5 16 12 14 2 10 8 6 18 4
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yardage 391 495 130 271 371 495 372 142 401 353 375 144 474 279 364 468 173 363
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 13 7 17 11 3 1 9 15 5
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 391 495 130 271 371 495 372 142 401
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 16 12 14 2 10 8 6 18 4
Par 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yds 353 375 144 474 279 364 468 173 363
Girls 11-14 (Full)
$240.00 - Max Field 8
Round #1 5/19/2019
Bridlewood Golf Club
White - Par 72 - 6061 Yards (130/75.1)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 13 7 17 11 3 1 9 15 5 16 12 14 2 10 8 6 18 4
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yardage 391 495 130 271 371 495 372 142 401 353 375 144 474 279 364 468 173 363
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 13 7 17 11 3 1 9 15 5
Par 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 4
Yds 391 495 130 271 371 495 372 142 401
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 16 12 14 2 10 8 6 18 4
Par 4 4 3 5 4 4 5 3 4
Yds 353 375 144 474 279 364 468 173 363
Participants
Boys 15-18 (49)
Alex Ahn Coppell, TX Class of 2022
Trevor Algya Highland Village, TX Class of 2022
Luke Atkinson Southlake, TX Class of 2020
Miles Atkinson Southlake, TX Class of 2022
Will Beaudoin Grapevine, TX Class of 2021
Robert Boyce Dallas, TX Class of 2023
Huston Bryan Southlake, TX Class of 2020
Andrew Chow coppell, TX Class of 2021
Caden Conrad Amarillo, TX Class of 2021
Ethan Dial Fort Worth, TX Class of 2021
Jess Erben Austin, TX Class of 2021
James Farmer Dallas, TX Class of 2021
Zachary Frazer Coppell, TX Class of 2021
Tristan Fredrick Flower Mound, TX Class of 2021
Andrew Goodrich Irving, TX Class of 2022
Grayson Griffith Fort Worth, TX Class of 2021
Ryan Gunning Flower Mound, TX Class of 2020
CJ Guthrie Rogers, AR Class of 2022
Drake Hamilton Westlake, TX Class of 2021
Nicholas Hance Irving, TX Class of 2021
Sunay Jay Flower Mound, TX Class of 2022
Will Kuster Westlake, TX Class of 2022
Jeremy Lew Southlake, TX Class of 2022
Rece Lott Fort worth, TX Class of 2021
Matthew Lowell Keller, TX Class of 2020
Jay March Southlake, TX Class of 2020
Westy McCabe Dallas, TX Class of 2022
Nolan McCanna Highland Village, TX Class of 2021
Conner Nelson Mckinney, TX Class of 2020
Jackson Newsum Coppell, TX Class of 2020
Josh Oldroyd Southlake, TX Class of 2021
Shivam Patel Frisco, TX Class of 2021
Gabe Post Southlake, TX Class of 2022
Pierce Price Keller, TX Class of 2020
Paul Pullen Austin, TX Class of 2021
Camron Reddell Keller, TX Class of 2021
Neel Sandhu Southlake, TX Class of 2022
Gordon Schmerbeck Dallas, TX Class of 2021
Ryan Schweitzer Coppell, TX Class of 2020
Liam Slattery Southlake, TX Class of 2020
Joseph Smith New Braunfels , TX Class of 2019
Cade Sutton Ovilla, TX Class of 2021
Tyler Tarvin North Richland Hills, TX Class of 2021
Palmer Valdez Southlake, TX Class of 2022
John Vassallo Dallas, TX Class of 2021
Collin Waterhouse Parker, TX Class of 2021
Ryan Willis North Richland Hills, TX Class of 2021
Cam Wooley Weatherford, TX Class of 2021
Kyle Yuan Joshua, TX Class of 2022
Boys 11-14 (5)
Isaac Adams Longview, TX Class of 2024
Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, TX Class of 2024
Gage Gallo Roanoke, TX Class of 2023
Brandon Lee carrollton, TX Class of 2022
Preston Stout Dallas, TX Class of 2023
Girls 15-18 (34)
Jessica Aguirre Grapevine, TX Class of 2020
Blair Bagley Hudson Oaks, TX Class of 2021
Allyson Barth Flower Mound, TX Class of 2021
Morgan Becker Southlake, TX Class of 2022
Brooke Biancalana Keller, TX Class of 2021
Evinn Butts Richardson, TX Class of 2022
Simone Campise Lewisville, TX Class of 2019
Malisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, TX Class of 2021
Amanda Choi Westlake, TX Class of 2020
Alisha Choudry colleyville, TX Class of 2022
Lauren Christl Flower Mound, TX Class of 2019
Jaimee Copeland Crowley, TX Class of 2020
Emma Costa Southlake, TX Class of 2021
Keirsten Daniel Bedford, TX Class of 2020
Jordan Dusckas Highland Village, TX Class of 2021
Jacee Fields Ft. Worth, TX Class of 2021
Yana Ford MANSFIELD, TX Class of 2020
Piper Frisbie Flower Mound, TX Class of 2019
Kamri Gabel Highland Village, TX Class of 2022
Mia Gaboriau Coppell, TX Class of 2022
Graci Henard Texarkana, TX Class of 2021
Bridgett Joeris Highland Village, TX Class of 2021
Caroline Johnson Spring, TX Class of 2022
Maddi Kamas Kingfisher , OK Class of 2021
Jordan Karrh Frisco, TX Class of 2020
Taylor Mieras Allen, TX Class of 2019
Molly Murray McKinney, TX Class of 2020
Emily Nystrom Mckinney, TX Class of 2020
Madison Phung Frisco, TX Class of 2021
Ana Luisa Rodriguez Lopez Mexico , Mexico Class of 2022
Allyson Seger Mansfield, TX Class of 2020
Kate Strickland Lincoln, NE Class of 2022
Nyomi Thomas Dallas, TX Class of 2020
MaKayla Tyrrell Southlake, TX Class of 2022
Girls 11-14 (8)
Madison Baer Lantana, TX Class of 2022
Kate Bennett Fort Worth, TX Class of 2024
Avree Fields Ft. Worth, TX Class of 2022
Stalee Fields Ft. Worth, TX Class of 2025
Sydney Lewis Lewisville, TX Class of 2022
Sofia McElroy Flower Mound, TX Class of 2022
Amelia Stankiewicz Keller, TX Class of 2023
Avery Zweig McKinney, TX Class of 2025
Information
Cancellation Deadline

Monday, May 13th at 12:00 p.m. CST (Noon). All cancellations must be made prior to the deadline, and will be subjected to a $25 cancellation fee.

NOTE: If a cancellation occurs after this deadline, no refund will be given. A player or parent may submit a post-deadline request for a refund under a few exceptions outlined in the TJGT Refund Policy. All refund requests after the deadline will be reviewed on a case-by-case basis to determine if exception criteria are met. All refunds given will still be subjected to a $25 cancellation fee.

AJGA PBE

Boys (11-18) Champion    2 Stars
Boys (11-18) 2nd - 5th      1 Star

Girls (11-18) Champion     4 Stars
Girls (11-18) Top 10%       1 Star 

Note: The above PBE is guaranteed. The "Top 10%" category is calculated thus - if there are 40 players in a given division, the Champion will receive 4 stars, and places 2-4 will receive 1 star. The AJGA rounds up to the nearest 10; 43 players in a division would be rounded up to 50, making the "Top 10%" 5 players.

Tournament Exemptions

Players earn exemptions into TJGT Invitationals by achieving high finishes in TJGT events. For Junior Series & Qualifier Series events, exemptions are granted to:

- Boys 15-18 – Top 3

- Girls 15-18 – Top 3

- Boys 11-14 – Champion

- Girls 11-14 – Champion

 For the above divisions, invitations will be extended to:

- State Match Play Invitational

- Lonestar Girls & Boys Invitational

- Red River Challenge*

- Traditions Fall Invitational

- TJGT Tour Championship

 *Boys 15-18 & Girls 11-18 Division winners only

 

Yardage Information

The TJGT tournament staff reserves the right to alter the yardage posted come tournament time for any reason - weather, course conditions, pace of play, etc - but will strive to have the competition tees set as close to, if not exactly on, the yardages posted for each division.

It is the responsibility of the player when playing a practice round to practice from the yardage posted on the TJGT website; tournament tees are set the day of the first round, not before. The TJGT is not responsible for where the tees are set at a golf course on non-tournament days; we recommend playing a practice round from the yardage specified on the tournament information page, regardless of where course tees are set on a given day, as those tees may not accurately reflect the yardage played during the tournament.

Tournament Director Information

On-site Tournament Director Information:
Coach Gabel
817-897-4133
kggolf73@yahoo.com

For general  questions:
Travis Measley
TJGT Executive Director
214-223-9048
travism@tjgt.com

Donna Smith
Administrative Assistant
donnasmith@tjgt.com
817-521-9473

Courses
Bridlewood Golf Club
4000 West Windsor Boulevard.
Flower Mound, Texas   75028
+1 (972) 355-4800

Item added to cart